{"title":"GREAT MASTERS (UKIYO-E \u0026 NIHONGA)","description":"","products":[{"product_id":"utamaro-歌麿-太陽シリーズ-1-太陽浮世絵シリー","title":"Utamaro- Ukiyo-e Series","description":"\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOnly one copy. More than 40 years but in very good condition, for a very interesting volume with drawings by the great artist Utamaro.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePrinted in Japan.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eYear 1975.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e156 pages.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSoft Cover. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eUsed: Good Condition. \/ Details: There may be some slight external damage due to age, the interior is in good condition. Please, understand.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003ciframe width=\"560\" height=\"315\" src=\"https:\/\/www.youtube.com\/embed\/tPgxx7FgxJs?rel=0\" frameborder=\"0\" allowfullscreen=\"\"\u003e\u003c\/iframe\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Mitsume Bookshop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":4780059459617,"sku":"L170901","price":39.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2545\/1842\/products\/Web-L170901.jpg?v=1519049106"},{"product_id":"catalog-150years-after-the-death-of-kuniyoshi-utagawa","title":"Catalog: 150years After the Death of Kuniyoshi Utagawa","description":"\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eVery Special Catalog with Big selection of Kuniyoshi. Full color.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePrinted in Japan.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eYear 2011.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e342 pages.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSoft Cover. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eUsed: Very Good Condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003ciframe width=\"560\" height=\"315\" src=\"https:\/\/www.youtube.com\/embed\/m-V4kn9xTwY?rel=0\" frameborder=\"0\" allowfullscreen=\"\"\u003e\u003c\/iframe\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Mitsume Bookshop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":4821201649697,"sku":"L170909","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2545\/1842\/products\/Web-L170909.jpg?v=1574497009"},{"product_id":"catalog-the-world-of-kuniyoshi-utagawa-the-painter-of-edo","title":"Catalog:  The World of  Kuniyoshi Utagawa, the Painter of Edo","description":"\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eKuniyoshi's Catalog with a large selection and works in large format and in full color.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePrinted in Japan.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eYear 1995.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e165 pages.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSoft Cover. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eUsed in Very Good Condition. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003ciframe width=\"560\" height=\"315\" src=\"https:\/\/www.youtube.com\/embed\/Figp4CLAAe4?rel=0\" frameborder=\"0\" allowfullscreen=\"\"\u003e\u003c\/iframe\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Mitsume Bookshop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":4821226586145,"sku":"L170910","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2545\/1842\/products\/Web-L170910.jpg?v=1563765693"},{"product_id":"oedo-mistery-collection","title":"Oedo Mistery Collection. (various artists: Hokusai, Eisen, Toyokuni, Kuniyoshi and more.)","description":"\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eA lot of different works of different artists. Perfect for the study of Ukiyo-e engraving.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePrinted in Japan.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e265 pages.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eB\/W\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eHard Cover. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eUsed: Very Good Condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003ciframe width=\"560\" height=\"315\" src=\"https:\/\/www.youtube.com\/embed\/zJmSo1M_VjE?rel=0\" frameborder=\"0\" allowfullscreen=\"\"\u003e\u003c\/iframe\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Mitsume Bookshop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":4821276426273,"sku":"L170912","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2545\/1842\/products\/Web-L170912.jpg?v=1510731599"},{"product_id":"100-hokusai-100-art-museum","title":"100% Hokusai! (100% ART MUSEUM)","description":"\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eVery complete catalog Hokusai's works.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePrinted in Japan\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eYear 2016.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eColor and B\/W.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003e107 pag.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003eSize: 29,8 cm \/ 11.7 in\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSoft Cover. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003e(The color may vary slightly in the photos and\/or video, please understand).\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cscript src=\"https:\/\/player.vimeo.com\/api\/player.js\"\u003e\u003c\/script\u003e\n\u003cdiv style=\"padding: 56.25% 0 0 0; position: relative;\"\u003e\u003ciframe title=\"L180101.MOV\" style=\"position: absolute; top: 0; left: 0; width: 100%; height: 100%;\" src=\"https:\/\/player.vimeo.com\/video\/642549932?h=ec67c2636d\u0026amp;badge=0\u0026amp;autopause=0\u0026amp;player_id=0\u0026amp;app_id=58479\" allowfullscreen=\"\" allow=\"autoplay; fullscreen; picture-in-picture\" frameborder=\"0\"\u003e\u003c\/iframe\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cscript src=\"https:\/\/player.vimeo.com\/api\/player.js\"\u003e\u003c\/script\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Mitsume Bookshop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":5416836923425,"sku":"L180101","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2545\/1842\/products\/L180101.jpg?v=1516857322"},{"product_id":"gei-jutsu-shin-cho-4-april-2016","title":"GEI JUTSU SHIN-CHO 4 (April 2016) \/ Special Edition of Kuniyoshi.","description":"\u003cp\u003eJapanese Art Culture Magazine. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eColor.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e170 pag.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eVery Good Condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003ciframe width=\"788.54\" height=\"443\" type=\"text\/html\" src=\"https:\/\/www.youtube.com\/embed\/zmPtZX3OkGs?autoplay=0\u0026amp;fs=0\u0026amp;iv_load_policy=3\u0026amp;showinfo=0\u0026amp;rel=0\u0026amp;cc_load_policy=0\u0026amp;start=0\u0026amp;end=0\u0026amp;origin=https:\/\/youtubeembedcode.com\"\u003e\n\u0026amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;lt;div\u0026amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;gt;\u0026amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;lt;small\u0026amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;gt;\u0026amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;lt;a href=\"https:\/\/youtubeembedcode.com\/es\/\"\u0026amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;gt;https:\/\/youtubeembedcode.com\/es\/\u0026amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;lt;\/a\u0026amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;gt;\u0026amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;lt;\/small\u0026amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;gt;\u0026amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;lt;\/div\u0026amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;gt;\n\u0026amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;lt;div\u0026amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;gt;\u0026amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;lt;small\u0026amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;gt;\u0026amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;lt;a href=\"https:\/\/misshowtostartablog.com\/best-webhosting-for-wordpress-blogs\/\"\u0026amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;gt;https:\/\/misshowtostartablog.com\/best-webhosting-for-wordpress-blogs\/\u0026amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;lt;\/a\u0026amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;gt;\u0026amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;lt;\/small\u0026amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;gt;\u0026amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;lt;\/div\u0026amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;gt;\n\n\u003c\/iframe\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Mitsume Bookshop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":5419953848353,"sku":"L180102","price":39.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2545\/1842\/products\/6C4D192A-775E-4A1A-BA78-0180C09955C7.jpeg?v=1518775467"},{"product_id":"villains-in-ukiyoe","title":"Villains in Ukiyo-e","description":"\u003cp\u003eDifferent vision of Ukiyoe.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePrinted in Japan.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eaprox. 300 pag.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eColor. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSoftcover.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003ciframe width=\"560\" height=\"315\" src=\"https:\/\/www.youtube.com\/embed\/wU4A9KVvBsU?rel=0\" frameborder=\"0\" allow=\"autoplay; encrypted-media\" allowfullscreen=\"\"\u003e\u003c\/iframe\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Mitsume Bookshop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":5421770407969,"sku":"L180104","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2545\/1842\/products\/L180104.jpg?v=1517148101"},{"product_id":"the-astonishing-work-of-yoshitoshi-tsukioka","title":"The Astonishing Work of Yoshitoshi Tsukioka","description":"\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eVery rare.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePrinted in Japan.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eYear 2011.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e160 pag.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eColor.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSoftcover.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eUsed - Close to Fine Condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003ciframe width=\"560\" height=\"315\" src=\"https:\/\/www.youtube.com\/embed\/vP6_0a1J5Fs?rel=0\" frameborder=\"0\" allow=\"autoplay; encrypted-media\" allowfullscreen=\"\"\u003e\u003c\/iframe\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Mitsume Bookshop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":5424299212833,"sku":"L180105","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2545\/1842\/products\/L180105.jpg?v=1517295526"},{"product_id":"100-demons-of-kyosai","title":"100 Demons of Kyosai","description":"\u003cp\u003eA book with an old aesthetic.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePrinted in Japan.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eYear 2016.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eaprox. 60 pag. in heavyweight paper.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eColor.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eHardcover.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eNew.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003ciframe width=\"560\" height=\"315\" src=\"https:\/\/www.youtube.com\/embed\/J5paUrBS_Nk?rel=0\" frameborder=\"0\" allow=\"autoplay; encrypted-media\" allowfullscreen=\"\"\u003e\u003c\/iframe\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Mitsume Bookshop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":5459224363041,"sku":"L180207","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2545\/1842\/products\/L180207.jpg?v=1550463754"},{"product_id":"kawanabe-kyosai-and-his-best-collection-of-ukiyoe","title":"Kawanabe Kyosai and his best Collection of Ukiyoe.","description":"\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eNice book with large illustrations and full color.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePrinted in Japan.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eYear 2014.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e130 pag.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eColor.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSoftcover.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003ciframe width=\"426\" height=\"240\" src=\"https:\/\/www.youtube.com\/embed\/9ALL4rcN7k8?rel=0\u0026amp;ecver=1\" frameborder=\"0\" allow=\"autoplay; encrypted-media\" allowfullscreen=\"\"\u003e\u003c\/iframe\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Mitsume Bookshop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":6809439928353,"sku":"L180208","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2545\/1842\/products\/L180208.jpg?v=1518190361"},{"product_id":"this-is-kyosai-the-israel-goldman-collection","title":"This is Kyosai! \/ The Israel Goldman Collection.","description":"\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #00aaff;\"\u003e\u003cem\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/span\u003eMore than 180 paintings, engravings and illustrations. Texts and explanations in Japanese and English.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePrinted in Japan.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eYear 2017.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eColor and B\/W.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eHardcover.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eUsed in Very Good Condition. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eDetails: There are very small wounds in some corners of the book, the rest is perfect. Please look at the photos for your reference.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ciframe width=\"426\" height=\"240\" src=\"https:\/\/www.youtube.com\/embed\/acsehSDIZHM?rel=0\u0026amp;ecver=1\" frameborder=\"0\" allow=\"autoplay; encrypted-media\" allowfullscreen=\"\"\u003e\u003c\/iframe\u003e  \n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cdiv id=\"gtx-trans\" style=\"position: absolute; left: -7px; top: -18px;\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"gtx-trans-icon\"\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e","brand":"Mitsume Bookshop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":29467889303575,"sku":"L180209R2-(R3)","price":99.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2545\/1842\/products\/L180209.jpg?v=1518277686"},{"product_id":"picture-scroll-of-yokai","title":"Picture Scroll of Yokai","description":"\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBig selection of pictures of Yokai.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePrinted in Japan.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eYear 2010.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e160 pages.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSoft Cover. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eUsed. Good Condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003ciframe width=\"240\" height=\"480\" src=\"https:\/\/www.youtube.com\/embed\/-7jUHD7GhVA\" frameborder=\"0\" allow=\"autoplay; encrypted-media\" allowfullscreen=\"\"\u003e\u003c\/iframe\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Mitsume Bookshop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":6869750480929,"sku":"L170913","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2545\/1842\/products\/L170913.jpg?v=1518712530"},{"product_id":"kuniyoshism-utagawa-kuniyoshi-and-his-group","title":"Kuniyoshism \/ Utagawa Kuniyoshi and His Group.","description":"\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWorks of Kuniyoshi and his group. Square book in paperback.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003e1. Kuniyoshi Utagawa \/ \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003e2. Kuniyoshi Pupils \/ \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003e3. Kyosai Kawanabe \/ \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003e4. Yoshitoshi Tsukioka \/ \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003e5. Eitaku Kobayashi \/ \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003e6. Gekko Ogata \/ \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003e7. Shoun Yamamoto \/ \u003c\/span\u003e8. Toshihiko Isao\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePrinted in Japan.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eYear 2016.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e276 pag. in Paperback.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eColor.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSoftcover.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003ciframe width=\"426\" height=\"240\" src=\"https:\/\/www.youtube.com\/embed\/ghgoHx7MK8g?rel=0\u0026amp;ecver=1\" frameborder=\"0\" allow=\"autoplay; encrypted-media\" allowfullscreen=\"\"\u003e\u003c\/iframe\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Mitsume Bookshop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":6883539288097,"sku":"L180211","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2545\/1842\/products\/L180211.jpg?v=1519047111"},{"product_id":"utagawa-kuiniyoshi-game-and-a-bizarre-artist-masterpiece-ukiyoe-collection","title":"Utagawa Kuniyoshi Game and a Bizarre Artist (Masterpiece Ukiyoe Collection)","description":"\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e Nice book with large illustrations and full color.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePrinted in Japan.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eYear 2014.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e130 pag.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eColor.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSoftcover.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003ciframe width=\"426\" height=\"240\" src=\"https:\/\/www.youtube.com\/embed\/eE4hdgL7AGs?rel=0\u0026amp;ecver=1\" frameborder=\"0\" allow=\"autoplay; encrypted-media\" allowfullscreen=\"\"\u003e\u003c\/iframe\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Mitsume Bookshop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":6886024249377,"sku":"L180212","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2545\/1842\/products\/L180212.jpg?v=1519142267"},{"product_id":"kuniyoshi-sandai-toyokuni-yoshitoshi-drawing-the-hero-of-edo","title":"Kuniyoshi, Sandai Toyokuni, Yoshitoshi, Drawing the Hero of Edo","description":"\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eMore than 180 illustrations in full color based on the Samurai story \"Satomi and the eight dogs\" by Kyokutei Bakin.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePrinted in Japan.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eYear 2017.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e140 pages.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSoft Cover. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFull Color.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003ciframe width=\"426\" height=\"240\" src=\"https:\/\/www.youtube.com\/embed\/H-sFtdDCuz4?rel=0\u0026amp;ecver=1\" frameborder=\"0\" allow=\"autoplay; encrypted-media\" allowfullscreen=\"\"\u003e\u003c\/iframe\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Mitsume Bookshop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":6888136638497,"sku":"L180213","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2545\/1842\/products\/L180213.jpg?v=1519224708"},{"product_id":"tsukioka-yoshitoshi-artist-of-blood-and-bizarre-masterpiece-ukiyoe-collection","title":"Tsukioka Yoshitoshi, Artist of Blood and Bizarre (Masterpiece Ukiyoe Collection)","description":"\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eNice book with large illustrations and full color.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePrinted in Japan.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eYear 2014.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e130 pag.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eColor.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSoftcover.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003ciframe width=\"426\" height=\"240\" src=\"https:\/\/www.youtube.com\/embed\/2gIfGv05eyA?rel=0\u0026amp;ecver=1\" frameborder=\"0\" allow=\"autoplay; encrypted-media\" allowfullscreen=\"\"\u003e\u003c\/iframe\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Mitsume Bookshop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":6893588873249,"sku":"L180214","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2545\/1842\/products\/L180214.jpg?v=1519398037"},{"product_id":"hokusai-close-up","title":"HOKUSAI CLOSE UP","description":"\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eHokusai in close up and big format.  List of works in english.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePrinted in Japan.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eYear 2014.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e115 pag.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eColor.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSoftcover.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003ciframe src=\"https:\/\/www.youtube.com\/embed\/2rZoroApATs?rel=0\" allow=\"autoplay; encrypted-media\" allowfullscreen=\"\" height=\"240\" frameborder=\"0\" width=\"426\"\u003e\u003c\/iframe\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Mitsume Bookshop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":6901656977441,"sku":"L180217","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2545\/1842\/products\/L180217.jpg?v=1519654584"},{"product_id":"catalogue-from-special-exhibition-maruyama-okyo-shaseiga-challenging-a-new-frontier","title":"Catalogue from SPECIAL EXHIBITION: MARUYAMA OKYO: SHASEIGA - CHALLENGING A NEW FRONTIER.","description":"\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003eVery special book with numerous colour plates throughout showing 120 works in full and in detail. 3 colour foldouts. B\/w text illustrations.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePrinted in Japan.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eYear 2004.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e290 pag.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eColor.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSoftcover.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eUsed in Very Good Condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eDetails: T\u003cspan class=\"VIiyi\" lang=\"en\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" jsaction=\"mouseup:BR6jm\" jsname=\"jqKxS\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"JLqJ4b ChMk0b\" data-language-for-alternatives=\"en\" data-language-to-translate-into=\"es\" data-phrase-index=\"0\" data-number-of-phrases=\"1\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" jsaction=\"agoMJf:PFBcW;usxOmf:aWLT7;jhKsnd:P7O7bd,F8DmGf;Q4AGo:Gm7gYd,qAKMYb;uFUCPb:pvnm0e,pfE8Hb,PFBcW;f56efd:dJXsye;EnoYf:KNzws,ZJsZZ,JgVSJc;zdMJQc:cCQNKb,ZJsZZ,zchEXc;Ytrrj:JJDvdc;tNR8yc:GeFvjb;oFN6Ye:hij5Wb;bmeZHc:iURhpf;Oxj3Xe:qAKMYb,yaf12d\" jsname=\"txFAF\" jscontroller=\"Zl5N8\" jsdata=\"uqLsIf;_;$708\" jsmodel=\"SsMkhd\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" jsaction=\"click:qtZ4nf,GFf3ac,tMZCfe; contextmenu:Nqw7Te,QP7LD; mouseout:Nqw7Te; mouseover:qtZ4nf,c2aHje\" jsname=\"W297wb\"\u003ehe back cover paper is slightly wrinkled at its top, please see the photos as your reference.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003ciframe width=\"426\" height=\"240\" src=\"https:\/\/www.youtube.com\/embed\/r2A2ZdG1cx0?rel=0\" frameborder=\"0\" allow=\"autoplay; encrypted-media\" allowfullscreen=\"\"\u003e\u003c\/iframe\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Mitsume Bookshop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":6910247403553,"sku":"L180301","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2545\/1842\/products\/L180218.jpg?v=1632918550"},{"product_id":"paintings-of-samurai-by-kuniyoshi","title":"Paintings of Samurai by Kuniyoshi","description":"\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003eNice book with a lot of pictures full page and full color.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003eGreat selection  \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePrinted in Japan.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eYear 2017.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e223pag.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eColor.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSoftcover.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003ciframe width=\"426\" height=\"240\" src=\"https:\/\/www.youtube.com\/embed\/3Q3djJBY5jw?rel=0\" frameborder=\"0\" allow=\"autoplay; encrypted-media\" allowfullscreen=\"\"\u003e\u003c\/iframe\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Mitsume Bookshop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":6917515804705,"sku":"L180302","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2545\/1842\/products\/L180301.jpg?v=1519920327"},{"product_id":"mandala-of-yokai","title":"Mandala of Yokai","description":"\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eVery special book with works of Yokais by 22 artists. End of the Edo period and beginning of Meiji.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003eYohiiku, Yoshitora, Yoshitsuya-to follow the current and the lineage of Utagawa Kuniyoshi.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003eFull of precious illustrations and some foldouts to be introduced for the first time this time. Full color.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePrinted in Japan.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eYear 2007.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e110 pag.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eColor.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eHardcover.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003ciframe width=\"426\" height=\"240\" src=\"https:\/\/www.youtube.com\/embed\/XCA6mwDIoyA?rel=0\u0026amp;ecver=1\" frameborder=\"0\" allow=\"autoplay; encrypted-media\" allowfullscreen=\"\"\u003e\u003c\/iframe\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Mitsume Bookshop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":6935760109601,"sku":"L180303","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2545\/1842\/products\/L180302.jpg?v=1520253681"},{"product_id":"yokai-zukan-scroll-of-yokai","title":"Yokai Zukan, Scroll of Yokai","description":"\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eNice book with foldouts. Full color.  \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eJapanese book with slipcase.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePrinted in Japan.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e180 pag.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eColor.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eHardcover.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003ciframe width=\"426\" height=\"240\" src=\"https:\/\/www.youtube.com\/embed\/UQApCrUK4ic?rel=0\u0026amp;ecver=1\"\u003e\u003c\/iframe\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Mitsume Bookshop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":6942191878177,"sku":"L180304","price":129.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2545\/1842\/products\/L180304.jpg?v=1520409128"},{"product_id":"a-hundred-scenes-of-yokai-by-kuniyoshi","title":"A Hundred Scenes of Yokai by Kuniyoshi","description":"\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003e A world full of monstrosity and fantasy. End of the Edo era. The world of Yokai by the artist Utagawa Kuniyoshi. Hundred points recorded in all colors. Full Color, widescreen, a lot of folding pages are used.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePrinted in Japan.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eYear 2003.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e114 pag.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eColor.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eHardcover.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003ciframe width=\"426\" height=\"240\" src=\"https:\/\/www.youtube.com\/embed\/fWHds49znVs?rel=0\u0026amp;ecver=1\" frameborder=\"0\" allow=\"autoplay; encrypted-media\" allowfullscreen=\"\"\u003e\u003c\/iframe\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Mitsume Bookshop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":6947353198625,"sku":"L180305","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2545\/1842\/products\/L180305.jpg?v=1520410884"},{"product_id":"japanese-masterpiece-from-the-museum-of-fine-arts-boston","title":"Japanese Masterpiece from the Museum of Fine Arts, Boston","description":"\u003cp\u003eGreat Japanese Masterpieces from the Collection of the Museum of Fine Arts in Boston, Catalog published by the National Museum of Tokyo.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBook with some folding pages and texts in English and Japanese.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePrinted in Japan\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eYear 2012.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e246 pag.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSoftcover. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eNew\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003ciframe width=\"426\" height=\"240\" src=\"https:\/\/www.youtube.com\/embed\/dqArD1dpEqc?rel=0\" frameborder=\"0\" allow=\"autoplay; encrypted-media\" allowfullscreen=\"\"\u003e\u003c\/iframe\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cdiv id=\"gtx-trans\" style=\"position: absolute; left: 219px; top: 219px;\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"gtx-trans-icon\"\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e","brand":"Mitsume Bookshop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":6983326269473,"sku":"L180309","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2545\/1842\/products\/L180309.jpg?v=1616986582"},{"product_id":"catalogue-kitagawa-utamaro","title":"Catalogue: “Kitagawa Utamaro”","description":"\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003eA catalog of exhibitions at the British Museum in the United Kingdom and the Chiba City Museum of Art. Printed works of Utamaro prints at home and abroad. It is a set of two books \"Image editing\" and \"Explanation editing\".\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePrinted in Japan.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eYear 1995.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSoft Cover. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eUsed: Very Good Condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003ciframe width=\"426\" height=\"240\" src=\"https:\/\/www.youtube.com\/embed\/ySSHp2kFTho?rel=0\u0026amp;ecver=1\" frameborder=\"0\" allow=\"autoplay; encrypted-media\" allowfullscreen=\"\"\u003e\u003c\/iframe\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Mitsume Bookshop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":6988447744033,"sku":"L180310","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2545\/1842\/products\/L180310.jpg?v=1521211446"},{"product_id":"sharaku-exhibition","title":"SHARAKU Exhibition","description":"\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003eA catalog of exhibition held in 1995. Dividing his short term of activity in 4 periods,\u003cspan class=\"Apple-converted-space\"\u003e  \u003c\/span\u003ethis catalog presents 120 representative works including actor prints of Sharaku and other relative artists who will help understand Sharaku art. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003eBook of second hand, in good condition, but loss\u003c\/span\u003e of brightness on the cover and some small scratch on the cover. Interior like new. Please check the photos.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003eThis catalogue have some folding pages. Tittles and some explanations in Japanese and English.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePrinted in Japan\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eYear 1995.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSoftcover. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eUsed: Good Condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003ciframe width=\"426\" height=\"240\" src=\"https:\/\/www.youtube.com\/embed\/rZ-y3l07Fa4?rel=0\u0026amp;ecver=1\" frameborder=\"0\" allow=\"autoplay; encrypted-media\" allowfullscreen=\"\"\u003e\u003c\/iframe\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Mitsume Bookshop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":7012761993249,"sku":"L180311","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2545\/1842\/products\/L180311.jpg?v=1525937150"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-aoto-and-the-gorgeous-woodblock-print","title":"The Story of Aoto and the Gorgeous Woodblock Print (Toyokuni III, 1862)","description":"\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003eOriginal engraving of Toyokuni III, year of production 1862\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p2\"\u003e \u003cstrong\u003eArtist:\u003c\/strong\u003e Toyokuni III (Utagawa Kunisada)\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p2\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eWork:\u003c\/strong\u003e The Story of Aoto and the Gorgeous Woodblock Print\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p2\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eTechnique:\u003c\/strong\u003e Woodblockt Print\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p2\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eState:\u003c\/strong\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003eVery Good Condition. Small mark on the back, does not affect the image, please check the pictures.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p2\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eYear of production:\u003c\/strong\u003e Year 2 of Bunkyu (\u003c\/span\u003e1862)\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p2\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eSize:\u003c\/strong\u003e Large\/ \u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003e36 x 24,5 cm (14.1 x 9.6 in)\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p2\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003e　\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Mitsume Bookshop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":7029986459681,"sku":"L180313","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2545\/1842\/products\/L180313.jpg?v=1521992835"},{"product_id":"ukiyo-e-masterpieces-of-hiraki-collection","title":"Ukiyo-e Masterpieces of Hiraki Collection","description":"\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003eOne of the best collections in Japan, from Hiraki collection. Early Ukiyo-e prints to Harunobu Suzuki, Kiyoshi Torii, Utamaro Kitagawa, Higashi Suzuri, Katsushika Hokusai, Hiroyuki Katsushika and Hiroshige Utagawa from masterpieces of Ukiyo-e history. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003eImages:\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003eEdo's Flower\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003eThe birth of Ukiyo-e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003eThe birth of Nishikie\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003eThe golden age of Ukiyo-e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003eUkiyoe's maturing stage\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p2\"\u003e List of works with in Japanese and English\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p2\"\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePrinted in Japan.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eYear 2014.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e237 pages.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSoft Cover. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eUsed: Like New.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003ciframe width=\"426\" height=\"240\" src=\"https:\/\/www.youtube.com\/embed\/1rHyM0rb6Pc?rel=0\u0026amp;ecver=1\" frameborder=\"0\" allow=\"autoplay; encrypted-media\" allowfullscreen=\"\"\u003e\u003c\/iframe\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Mitsume Bookshop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":7033494274081,"sku":"L180314","price":59.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2545\/1842\/products\/L180314.jpg?v=1522129714"},{"product_id":"portrait-of-ebizo-ichikawa-wood-cut-print","title":"Portrait of Ebizo Ichikawa (Kunisada, 1815-1842)","description":"\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003eOriginal engraving of Kunisada, year of production 1815-1842\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p2\"\u003e \u003cstrong\u003eArtist:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e Utagawa Kunisada\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p2\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eWork:\u003c\/strong\u003e Portrait of Ebizo Ichikawa\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p2\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eTechnique:\u003c\/strong\u003e Woodblock Print\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p2\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eState:\u003c\/strong\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003eGood Condition. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p2\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eYear of production:\u003c\/strong\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e1815-1842\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p2\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eSize:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eLarge\/ \u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003e37 x 26 cm (14.5 x 10.2 in)\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Mitsume Bookshop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":7039395004449,"sku":"L180315","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2545\/1842\/products\/L180315.jpg?v=1522401165"},{"product_id":"open-the-words-of-the-flower-of-edo-wood-block-print","title":"“Portrait of the Samurai Yokozou“ - Open the Words of the Flower of Edo (Kunichika, 1867)","description":"\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cb data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eArtist: \u003c\/b\u003eToyohara Kunichika (1835–1900)\u003cb data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cb data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eTittle: \u003c\/b\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePortrait of the Samurai Yokozou - Open the Words of the Flower of Edo\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cb data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cb data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eTheme:\u003c\/b\u003e Kabuki\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cb data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear of production: \u003c\/b\u003eJapanese Edo period 1862 (Bunkyû 2)\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cb data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition:\u003c\/b\u003e Very Good.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cb data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDetails:\u003c\/b\u003e Please take the pictures as your reference\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cb data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDimensions:\u003c\/b\u003e ôban (36 x 24,5 cm (14.1 x 9.6 in)\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cb data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Tsujiokaya Bunsuke (Kinshôdô) (Japanese)\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cb data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBlockcutter:\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Uemura Yasugorô (Hori Yasu) (Japanese\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p2\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e(The color of photos and\/or video may differ slightly from actual colors.)\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Mitsume Woodblock Prints","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":7045097619489,"sku":"L180401","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2545\/1842\/products\/L180401.jpg?v=1522675780"},{"product_id":"100-scenes-of-yokai-by-kyosai","title":"100 Scenes of Yokai by Kyosai","description":"\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003eFirst edition of this fantastic book. \u003c\/span\u003eGreat selection of Ghosts and Yokais. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePrinted in Japan.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eYear 1998.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e147 pag.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eColor.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eHardcover.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eUsed in Good Condition.\u003cbr\u003eDetails: T\u003cspan class=\"jCAhz ChMk0b\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" jsaction=\"agoMJf:PFBcW;MZfLnc:P7O7bd;nt4Alf:pvnm0e,pfE8Hb,PFBcW;B01qod:dJXsye;H1e5u:iXtTIf;lYIUJf:hij5Wb;bmeZHc:iURhpf;Oxj3Xe:qAKMYb,yaf12d\" jsname=\"txFAF\" jscontroller=\"Gn4SMb\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"ryNqvb\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" jsaction=\"click:E6Tfl,GFf3ac,tMZCfe; contextmenu:Nqw7Te,QP7LD; mouseout:Nqw7Te; mouseover:E6Tfl,c2aHje\" jsname=\"W297wb\"\u003ehere is some wear to the paper that covers the book, but overall it is in good condition.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"jCAhz ChMk0b\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" jsaction=\"agoMJf:PFBcW;MZfLnc:P7O7bd;nt4Alf:pvnm0e,pfE8Hb,PFBcW;B01qod:dJXsye;H1e5u:iXtTIf;lYIUJf:hij5Wb;bmeZHc:iURhpf;Oxj3Xe:qAKMYb,yaf12d\" jsname=\"txFAF\" jscontroller=\"Gn4SMb\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"ryNqvb\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" jsaction=\"click:E6Tfl,GFf3ac,tMZCfe; contextmenu:Nqw7Te,QP7LD; mouseout:Nqw7Te; mouseover:E6Tfl,c2aHje\" jsname=\"W297wb\"\u003ePlease look at the photos for your reference.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003ciframe src=\"https:\/\/www.youtube.com\/embed\/9ktaVC11z30?rel=0\u0026amp;ecver=1\" height=\"240\" width=\"426\" allowfullscreen=\"\" allow=\"autoplay; encrypted-media\" frameborder=\"0\"\u003e\u003c\/iframe\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Mitsume Bookshop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":7049844064289,"sku":"L180402","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2545\/1842\/products\/L180402.jpg?v=1522822837"},{"product_id":"catalog-to-explore-fear-and-longing","title":"Catalog: \"To explore Fear and Longing\"","description":"\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eInteresting book about Yokai, and Japanese folklore. Catalog of the exhibition \"To explore fear and longing\".\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePrinted in Japan.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eYear 2000.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e127 pages.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSoft Cover. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eUsed in Very Good Condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eDetails: We can see some small marks on the cover, but in general it is in very good condition. Please see the pictures as your reference.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003e(The color may vary slightly in the photos and\/or video, please understand). \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003ciframe title=\"YouTube video player\" src=\"https:\/\/www.youtube.com\/embed\/11KJqt-TCRk\" height=\"240\" width=\"426\" allowfullscreen=\"\" allow=\"accelerometer; autoplay; clipboard-write; encrypted-media; gyroscope; picture-in-picture\" frameborder=\"0\"\u003e\u003c\/iframe\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Mitsume Bookshop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":7052029591585,"sku":"L180403","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2545\/1842\/products\/L180403.jpg?v=1522916843"},{"product_id":"joy-of-painting-buddhist-picture-by-shunsho-manabe","title":"Joy of Painting Buddhist Picture by Shunsho Manabe","description":"\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003eSpecial discontinued book for technical use for painting buddhist pictures by the artist Shunsho Manabe.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003eUsed book, has signs of wear, little wrinkle on the main cover. There is a slight bend at upper part of the first pages and there is a small pencil mark on the page 76. It does not affect the reading, please check the photos.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePrinted in Japan.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eYear 2008.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e111 pages.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSoft Cover. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eUsed in Very Good Condition.\u003cbr\u003eDetails: \u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"jCAhz ChMk0b\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" jsaction=\"agoMJf:PFBcW;MZfLnc:P7O7bd;nt4Alf:pvnm0e,pfE8Hb,PFBcW;B01qod:dJXsye;H1e5u:iXtTIf;lYIUJf:hij5Wb;bmeZHc:iURhpf;Oxj3Xe:qAKMYb,yaf12d\" jsname=\"txFAF\" jscontroller=\"Gn4SMb\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"ryNqvb\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" jsaction=\"click:E6Tfl,GFf3ac,tMZCfe; contextmenu:Nqw7Te,QP7LD; mouseout:Nqw7Te; mouseover:E6Tfl,c2aHje\" jsname=\"W297wb\"\u003eThere may be some exterior wear but overall it is in good condition.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"jCAhz ChMk0b\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" jsaction=\"agoMJf:PFBcW;MZfLnc:P7O7bd;nt4Alf:pvnm0e,pfE8Hb,PFBcW;B01qod:dJXsye;H1e5u:iXtTIf;lYIUJf:hij5Wb;bmeZHc:iURhpf;Oxj3Xe:qAKMYb,yaf12d\" jsname=\"txFAF\" jscontroller=\"Gn4SMb\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"ryNqvb\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" jsaction=\"click:E6Tfl,GFf3ac,tMZCfe; contextmenu:Nqw7Te,QP7LD; mouseout:Nqw7Te; mouseover:E6Tfl,c2aHje\" jsname=\"W297wb\"\u003ePlease look at the photos for your reference.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003ciframe width=\"426\" height=\"240\" src=\"https:\/\/www.youtube.com\/embed\/7x90Y-Z1edk?rel=0\u0026amp;ecver=1\" frameborder=\"0\" allow=\"autoplay; encrypted-media\" allowfullscreen=\"\"\u003e\u003c\/iframe\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Mitsume Bookshop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":7053751484449,"sku":"L180404","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2545\/1842\/products\/L180404.jpg?v=1522983992"},{"product_id":"the-edo-culture-see-through-the-prints-of-the-unique-ukiyo-e-artist-utagawa-kuniyoshi","title":"The Edo culture see through the prints of the unique ukiyo-e artist Utagawa Kuniyoshi","description":"\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003eExhibition introducing about 120 pieces of Ukiyo-e prints, from masterpieces of Ukiyo-e artist Utagawa Kuniyoshi early Edo period. Rich humor and wit and a powerfully bold composition.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePrinted in Japan.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eYear 2013.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e125 pages.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSoft Cover. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eUsed. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cspan\u003eCondition:\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eVery Good.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003ciframe width=\"426\" height=\"240\" src=\"https:\/\/www.youtube.com\/embed\/eS63IUlVTNI?rel=0\u0026amp;ecver=1\" frameborder=\"0\" allow=\"autoplay; encrypted-media\" allowfullscreen=\"\"\u003e\u003c\/iframe\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Mitsume Bookshop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":7070528798753,"sku":"L180405","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2545\/1842\/products\/L180405.jpg?v=1523335591"},{"product_id":"the-forty-seven-ronin-by-kuniyoshi","title":"The Forty-Seven Ronin (Kuniyoshi, 1847-52)","description":"\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003eA Legendary Story by a Legendary Author.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eArtist: \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003eUtagawa Kuniyoshi\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eWork: \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003eThe Forty-Seven Ronin\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eTechnique:\u003c\/strong\u003e Woodblock Print\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p2\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eState:\u003c\/strong\u003e Very \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003eGood Condition. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p2\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eYear of production: \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003e1847-52\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p2\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eSize:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eLarge\/ \u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003e36 x 24,5 cm (14.1 x 9.6 in)\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Mitsume Woodblock Prints","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":7075897868321,"sku":"P180505","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2545\/1842\/products\/P180505.jpg?v=1523455943"},{"product_id":"ukiyo-e-a-journey-through-the-floating-world","title":"Ukiyo-e: A Journey Through the Floating World","description":"\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003eAn essential catalog, very extensive with a great selection of Ukiyo-e works, several artists Kuniyoshi, Utamaro, Yoshitoshi, etc.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIndex of works in English and Japanese.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePrinted in Japan.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eYear 2014.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e369 pages.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSoft Cover. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eUsed in Very Condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"text-decoration: underline;\"\u003e﻿\u003ciframe width=\"426\" height=\"240\" src=\"https:\/\/www.youtube.com\/embed\/-yW61v1Ietk?rel=0\u0026amp;ecver=1\" frameborder=\"0\" allow=\"autoplay; encrypted-media\" allowfullscreen=\"\"\u003e\u003c\/iframe\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Mitsume Bookshop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":7085427359777,"sku":"L180408","price":74.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2545\/1842\/products\/L180408.jpg?v=1633007857"},{"product_id":"100-dragons-of-tansai","title":"100 Dragons of Tansai","description":"\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e100 Dragons of the master Tansai \u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003eTerano\u003c\/span\u003e, born in Akita in 1952. Book with drawings in black and white, only line and color.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePrinted in Japan\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eYear 2011.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e127 pag.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eHardcover. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eUsed Book in Very Good Condition. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003ciframe width=\"426\" height=\"240\" src=\"https:\/\/www.youtube.com\/embed\/Zi3KAJKkhKs?rel=0\u0026amp;ecver=1\" frameborder=\"0\" allow=\"autoplay; encrypted-media\" allowfullscreen=\"\"\u003e\u003c\/iframe\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Mitsume Bookshop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":7088996089889,"sku":"L180409","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2545\/1842\/products\/L180409.jpg?v=1523952203"},{"product_id":"the-allure-of-edo-ukiyo-e-painting-from-the-museum-of-fine-arts-boston","title":"The Allure of Edo \/ Ukiyo-e Painting from the Museum of Fine Arts, Boston.","description":"\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003eBook of second hand with some visible aging, on the outside the cover a little wrinkled on the paper that covers the cover on the top and a line marked on the left side. The inside edges of the pages have a certain yellowish color due to aging. Please check the pictures. Instead its content is a large and varied selection of Ukiyo-e works. It has 3 drop-down pages. Explanatory texts and titles of works also in English.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePrinted in Japan.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eYear 2006.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e197 pages.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSoft Cover. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eUsed in Acceptable Condition. Details: Some external wounds on the cover, please take the pictures as your reference.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003ciframe width=\"426\" height=\"240\" src=\"https:\/\/www.youtube.com\/embed\/dD0jni2gRAE?rel=0\u0026amp;ecver=1\" frameborder=\"0\" allow=\"autoplay; encrypted-media\" allowfullscreen=\"\"\u003e\u003c\/iframe\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Mitsume Bookshop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":7102243962913,"sku":"","price":34.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2545\/1842\/products\/L180410.jpg?v=1524192675"},{"product_id":"ukiyo-e-floating-world-from-saito-collection","title":"Ukiyo-e: Floating World from Saito Collection","description":"\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003eCatalog of the exhibition held at the Mitsubishi Ichigokan Art Museum in 2013. Approximately 500 pieces, mainly from the masterpieces of Ukiyo-e, created in the Meiji era the golden age of the ukiyo-e, from the Ukiyo-e collection of Saito that is in the hands of the \"Kawasaki Museum\".\u003cbr\u003eSome texts and index of the works also in English.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePrinted in Japan.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eYear 2013.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e270 pages.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSoftCover. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eUsed in Very Condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003ciframe width=\"426\" height=\"240\" src=\"https:\/\/www.youtube.com\/embed\/iJSOQUfJPGs?rel=0\u0026amp;ecver=1\" frameborder=\"0\" allow=\"autoplay; encrypted-media\" allowfullscreen=\"\"\u003e\u003c\/iframe\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Mitsume Bookshop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":7126777888801,"sku":"L180411","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2545\/1842\/products\/L180411.jpg?v=1524464584"},{"product_id":"utagawa-kunisada-this-is-the-essence-of-edo-tobi-selection","title":"Utagawa Kunisada this is the essence of Edo (Tobi Selection)","description":"\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003eNear the end of the Edo period, one of the most popular artists Ukiyo-e.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003eA book with a great selection that introduces you to the great masterpieces of Kunisada.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePrinted in Japan.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eYear 2016.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e136 pag.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eColor.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSoftcover.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003ciframe width=\"426\" height=\"240\" src=\"https:\/\/www.youtube.com\/embed\/2vCbuFhzgRU?rel=0\u0026amp;ecver=1\" frameborder=\"0\" allow=\"autoplay; encrypted-media\" allowfullscreen=\"\"\u003e\u003c\/iframe\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Mitsume Bookshop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":7132727279649,"sku":"L180412","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2545\/1842\/products\/L180412.jpg?v=1524540886"},{"product_id":"hokusai","title":"HOKUSAI","description":"\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003eVery extensive selection of the works of this great artist. Catalog of the exhibition at the National Museum of Tokyo in 2005\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePrinted in Japan.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eYear 2005.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e369 pag.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eColor.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSoftcover.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eUsed in Very Good Condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003ciframe width=\"560\" height=\"315\" src=\"https:\/\/www.youtube.com\/embed\/a-2XtKsNXCU?ecver=1\" frameborder=\"0\" allow=\"autoplay; encrypted-media\" allowfullscreen=\"\"\u003e\u003c\/iframe\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Mitsume Bookshop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":7142917668897,"sku":"L180413","price":74.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2545\/1842\/products\/L180413B.jpg?v=1545287126"},{"product_id":"how-to-draw-dragons-by-tansai-terano","title":"How to Draw Dragons by Tansai Terano","description":"\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003eAnother book by the master Tansai Terano, born in Akita in 1952. This book from 1987, Used in good condition. With many illustrations in black and white only line and full black and grey. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePrinted in Japan\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eYear 1987.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e130 pag.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSoftcover. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eUsed Book in Good Condition. \u003cbr\u003eDetails: There is some wear and tear due to age but overall it is in good condition, please understand.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003ciframe src=\"https:\/\/www.youtube.com\/embed\/nf7wyuRQVzg?ecver=1\" height=\"315\" width=\"560\"\u003e\u003c\/iframe\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Mitsume Bookshop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":7174122635297,"sku":"L180415","price":69.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2545\/1842\/products\/L180415.jpg?v=1628229275"},{"product_id":"images-of-100-dragons-by-tansai-terano","title":"Images of 100 Dragons by Tansai Terano","description":"\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eImages of Dragons in Line, Color and Black and Gray. Details of claws, heads, etc. One more book by the master Tansi Terano, born in Akita in 1952. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePrinted in Japan\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eYear 1984.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e130 pag.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eHardcover in Slipcase.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eUsed Book in Good Condition. \u003cbr\u003eDetails: T\u003cspan class=\"VIiyi\" lang=\"en\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" jsaction=\"mouseup:BR6jm\" jsname=\"jqKxS\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"JLqJ4b ChMk0b\" data-language-for-alternatives=\"en\" data-language-to-translate-into=\"es\" data-phrase-index=\"0\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" jsaction=\"agoMJf:PFBcW;usxOmf:aWLT7;jhKsnd:P7O7bd,F8DmGf;Q4AGo:Gm7gYd,qAKMYb;uFUCPb:pvnm0e,pfE8Hb,PFBcW;f56efd:dJXsye;EnoYf:KNzws,ZJsZZ,JgVSJc;zdMJQc:cCQNKb,ZJsZZ,zchEXc;Ytrrj:JJDvdc;tNR8yc:GeFvjb;oFN6Ye:hij5Wb\" jsname=\"txFAF\" jscontroller=\"Zl5N8\" jsdata=\"uqLsIf;_;$260\" jsmodel=\"SsMkhd\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" jsaction=\"click:qtZ4nf,GFf3ac,tMZCfe; contextmenu:Nqw7Te,QP7LD; mouseout:Nqw7Te; mouseover:qtZ4nf,c2aHje\" jsname=\"W297wb\"\u003ehere is a bit of aging on the outside of the book mainly in the S\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"VIiyi\" lang=\"en\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" jsaction=\"mouseup:BR6jm\" jsname=\"jqKxS\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"JLqJ4b ChMk0b\" data-language-for-alternatives=\"en\" data-language-to-translate-into=\"es\" data-phrase-index=\"0\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" jsaction=\"agoMJf:PFBcW;usxOmf:aWLT7;jhKsnd:P7O7bd,F8DmGf;Q4AGo:Gm7gYd,qAKMYb;uFUCPb:pvnm0e,pfE8Hb,PFBcW;f56efd:dJXsye;EnoYf:KNzws,ZJsZZ,JgVSJc;zdMJQc:cCQNKb,ZJsZZ,zchEXc;Ytrrj:JJDvdc;tNR8yc:GeFvjb;oFN6Ye:hij5Wb\" jsname=\"txFAF\" jscontroller=\"Zl5N8\" jsdata=\"uqLsIf;_;$260\" jsmodel=\"SsMkhd\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" jsaction=\"click:qtZ4nf,GFf3ac,tMZCfe; contextmenu:Nqw7Te,QP7LD; mouseout:Nqw7Te; mouseover:qtZ4nf,c2aHje\" jsname=\"W297wb\"\u003elipBox, but overall it is in good condition\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e, please look photos for your reference.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003ciframe width=\"560\" height=\"315\" src=\"https:\/\/www.youtube.com\/embed\/66NjbnRKci8?ecver=1\" frameborder=\"0\" allow=\"autoplay; encrypted-media\" allowfullscreen=\"\"\u003e\u003c\/iframe\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Mitsume Bookshop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":7182655651873,"sku":"L180501","price":299.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2545\/1842\/products\/L180501-B.jpg?v=1628229319"},{"product_id":"portrait-of-shikan-nakamura-by-kunisada-ii","title":"Portrait of Shikan Nakamura (Kunisada II, 1865)","description":"\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eArtist:\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eUtagawa Kunisada II (1823-1880)\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eTittle: \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003ePortrait of Shikan Nakamura acting Yan Qing in Water Margin\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eTheme:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eKabuki\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear of production:\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eJ\u003c\/span\u003eapanese\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eEdo period\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e1865 (Genji 2\/Keiô 1)\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cstrong style=\"font-family: -apple-system, BlinkMacSystemFont, 'San Francisco', 'Segoe UI', Roboto, 'Helvetica Neue', sans-serif; font-size: 0.875rem;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: -apple-system, BlinkMacSystemFont, 'San Francisco', 'Segoe UI', Roboto, 'Helvetica Neue', sans-serif; font-size: 0.875rem;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Very Good.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDetails:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003ePlease take the pictures as your reference\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p2\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e \u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDimensions:\u003c\/strong\u003e \u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003eôban (\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e36 x 24,5 cm \/ 14.1 x 9.6 in)\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e Kiya Sôjirô (Japanese)\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eBlockcutter:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e Koizumi Minokichi (Hori Mino) (Japanese, 1833–1906)\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p2\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e(The color of photos and\/or video may differ slightly from actual colors.)\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p2\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003e\u003ciframe width=\"560\" height=\"315\" src=\"https:\/\/www.youtube.com\/embed\/Xg8y33bT95w?ecver=1\"\u003e\u003c\/iframe\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Mitsume Woodblock Prints","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":7196363849761,"sku":"L180502P","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2545\/1842\/products\/L180502-P.jpg?v=1525320506"},{"product_id":"suibokuga-magazine-how-to-draw-dragons","title":"Suibokuga Magazine - How to Draw Dragons","description":"\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003eJapanese Magazine from 1987 about ink painting, this is a special number about how to draw dragons.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003eIt is a bit worn out by time but in good condition\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003eInputs: Drawing of ink painting dragon How to draw face of dragon · various dragon face · simple writing style · how to write by white paper · example of work (colored paper · article) · carving a dragon.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePrinted in Japan\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eYear 1987.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e91 pag.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSoftcover.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eUsed in Very Good Condition. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003ciframe src=\"https:\/\/www.youtube.com\/embed\/0ddLPCwukfE?ecver=1\" height=\"315\" width=\"560\" allowfullscreen=\"\" allow=\"autoplay; encrypted-media\" frameborder=\"0\"\u003e\u003c\/iframe\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Mitsume Bookshop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":7199695732769,"sku":"L180503","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2545\/1842\/products\/L180503.jpg?v=1525439324"},{"product_id":"kuniyoshi-kunisada","title":"KUNIYOSHI \u0026 KUNISADA","description":"\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003eHard to find Catalog of the exhibition of these two great artists in Bunkamura, Tokyo in 2016.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003eFull of precious illustrations and some foldouts. Full color.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003eJapanese version but with an index of works and some explanations in English.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePrinted in Japan.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eYear 2016.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e269 pages.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSoft Cover. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eUsed: Very Good\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDetails: \u003cspan class=\"VIiyi\" lang=\"en\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" jsaction=\"mouseup:BR6jm\" jsname=\"jqKxS\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"JLqJ4b ChMk0b\" data-language-for-alternatives=\"en\" data-language-to-translate-into=\"es\" data-phrase-index=\"3\" data-number-of-phrases=\"4\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" jsaction=\"agoMJf:PFBcW;usxOmf:aWLT7;jhKsnd:P7O7bd,F8DmGf;Q4AGo:Gm7gYd,qAKMYb;uFUCPb:pvnm0e,pfE8Hb,PFBcW;f56efd:dJXsye;EnoYf:KNzws,ZJsZZ,JgVSJc;zdMJQc:cCQNKb,ZJsZZ,zchEXc;Ytrrj:JJDvdc;tNR8yc:GeFvjb;oFN6Ye:hij5Wb;bmeZHc:iURhpf;Oxj3Xe:qAKMYb,yaf12d\" jsname=\"txFAF\" jscontroller=\"Zl5N8\" jsdata=\"uqLsIf;_;$1142\" jsmodel=\"SsMkhd\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" jsaction=\"click:qtZ4nf,GFf3ac,tMZCfe; contextmenu:Nqw7Te,QP7LD; mouseout:Nqw7Te; mouseover:qtZ4nf,c2aHje\" jsname=\"W297wb\"\u003ePlease look at the photos for your reference.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p2\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e(The color may vary slightly in the photos and\/or video, please understand).\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003ciframe width=\"426\" height=\"240\" src=\"https:\/\/www.youtube.com\/embed\/52pnLJp51xw?rel=0\u0026amp;ecver=1\" frameborder=\"0\" allow=\"autoplay; encrypted-media\" allowfullscreen=\"\"\u003e\u003c\/iframe\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Mitsume Bookshop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":39341774635031,"sku":"L180504","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2545\/1842\/products\/L180504.jpg?v=1625708135"},{"product_id":"kawanabe-kyosai-explosion-of-passion","title":"Kawanabe Kyosai. Explosion of Passion","description":"\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003e Very rare book from Kyosai. Full of Yokai illustrations in black and white and color. Edition of 1985, it has a little blow on the back cover and its pages are a little yellow because of aging. (please check the photos in the Online store)\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003ePrinted in Japan.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eYear 1985.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eB\u0026amp;W and Color.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSoftcover.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eUsed in Good Condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003ciframe width=\"426\" height=\"240\" src=\"https:\/\/www.youtube.com\/embed\/1iq7hX2o1fA?rel=0\u0026amp;ecver=1\" frameborder=\"0\" allow=\"autoplay; encrypted-media\" allowfullscreen=\"\"\u003e\u003c\/iframe\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Mitsume Bookshop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":7218204344353,"sku":"L180505","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2545\/1842\/products\/L180505.jpg?v=1525756876"},{"product_id":"kuniyoshi","title":"KUNIYOSHI","description":"\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003eNice book of Kuniyoshi's works, in color and in black and white. Japanese edition of 1997. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePrinted in Japan\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eYear 1997.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e104 pag.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eHardcover. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eUsed Book in Very Good Condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003eDetails: Theres are a little yellow because on pages for aging, please understand.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003ciframe width=\"426\" height=\"240\" src=\"https:\/\/www.youtube.com\/embed\/W_KHGT2iJ-8?rel=0\u0026amp;ecver=1\" frameborder=\"0\" allow=\"autoplay; encrypted-media\" allowfullscreen=\"\"\u003e\u003c\/iframe\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Mitsume Bookshop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":7233732083745,"sku":"L180506","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2545\/1842\/products\/L180506.jpg?v=1525860927"},{"product_id":"kuniyoshi-150th-memorial-retrospective-utagawa-kuniyoshi","title":"KUNIYOSHI 150th Memorial Retrospective: Utagawa Kuniyoshi","description":"\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003eGreat selection of works in full color, in a highly sought catalog of the Kuniyoshi exhibition held in Tokyo in 2011. List of works also in English. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePrinted in Japan.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eYear 2011.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e297 pages.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSoftCover. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eUsed: Very Good Condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003ciframe width=\"426\" height=\"240\" src=\"https:\/\/www.youtube.com\/embed\/8ucINYKQm8E?rel=0\u0026amp;ecver=1\" frameborder=\"0\" allow=\"autoplay; encrypted-media\" allowfullscreen=\"\"\u003e\u003c\/iframe\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Mitsume Bookshop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":7256685936673,"sku":"L180507","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2545\/1842\/products\/L180507.jpg?v=1526277006"},{"product_id":"kano-hogai-and-four-celestial-kings","title":"Kanō Hōgai and Four Celestial Kings","description":"\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003eKanō Hōgai's school lasted 400 years, his last 4 disciples (Four Celestial Kings: Okakura Shūsui, Oka-fu Kuzure, Takaya Shiyō Tetsu, Honda Amagi) witnessed the production closely.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003eHōgai created a different form for his time and transformed Japanese painting, being the basis for later years and the origin of modern Japanese painting.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003eThe death of Hōgai before the opening of the Tokyo Art School, has made it a somewhat forgotten presence.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003eIn this book we can see the true presence and strength of Hōgai and his school that he created. It is a book to enjoy.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePrinted in Japan.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eYear 2017.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e240 pag.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eColor.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSoftcover.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003ciframe width=\"426\" height=\"240\" src=\"https:\/\/www.youtube.com\/embed\/jdlFtMW7-7A?rel=0\u0026amp;ecver=1\" frameborder=\"0\" allow=\"autoplay; encrypted-media\" allowfullscreen=\"\"\u003e\u003c\/iframe\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Mitsume Bookshop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":7278863581217,"sku":"L180509","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2545\/1842\/products\/L180509.jpg?v=1526609182"},{"product_id":"the-final-great-artist-of-ukiyo-e-exhibition-tsukioka-yoshitoshi","title":"The Final Great Artist of Ukiyo-e. EXHIBITION TSUKIOKA YOSHITOSHI.","description":"\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003eThe Final Great Artist of Ukiyo-e. Exhibition Tsukioka Yoshitoshi.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003eCatalog of the exhibition in 2001 at the Kyoto Museum. Book with a good selection of Yoshitoshi's works and with two foldouts.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003eBook of second hand in good condition, it should be noted that there is a torn paper on the first page and a fold on the top of the first 5 pages. It does not affect the reading. (please check the photos in Online Store).\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003ePrinted in Japan.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eYear 2001.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e139 pag.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eColor.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSoftcover.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003ciframe width=\"426\" height=\"240\" src=\"https:\/\/www.youtube.com\/embed\/Vaoxf_EveaQ?rel=0\u0026amp;ecver=1\" frameborder=\"0\" allow=\"autoplay; encrypted-media\" allowfullscreen=\"\"\u003e\u003c\/iframe\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Mitsume Bookshop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":7296921305121,"sku":"L180511","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2545\/1842\/products\/L180511.jpg?v=1527056728"}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2545\/1842\/collections\/UkiyoeB.jpg?v=1520929576","url":"https:\/\/mitsumebooks.com\/collections\/frontpage.oembed?page=11","provider":"Mitsume Bookshop","version":"1.0","type":"link"}